Free Shipping orders over $75
Live Chat

Item Added to Cart

Continue Shopping Secure Checkout

Recently Viewed Items

Safety Articles

Article # 13107

Safety Q & A

Q: What changes were made to the OSHA Bloodborne Pathogen Standard 29 CFR 1910.1030?
A: Employers are now required to provide safer needle devices and to familiarize all employees with the identification of these devices. Employers must also maintain a log of injuries from contaminated sharps. See the sidebar on page 4 for more information about the revised Bloodborne Pathogen Standard.